John's Place, Just Love

 Nature Directory 

Common name:

Diatomaceous Earth

Logo Nature Directory.jpeg

Category:

APOTHECARY 🥥
Common name: Diatomaceous Earth
Scientific name: Diatomaceous Earth


Description:

An off white talc-like powder that is the fossilized remains of marine phytoplankton. Rich in Silica and known most for it's ability to kill bugs of all types. It can be used internally or externally to eliminate unwanted bugs as well as increase Silica an essential nutrient.

Possible Benefits:

Kills intestinal bugs

Cleanses the intestines

Stronger Hair and Nails